Guide to Scotland's hills & mountains

Ben Avon SW Top

Ben Avon SW Top is the 48th highest peak in the British Isles and the 48th tallest in Scotland

Also known as

Ben Avon South Top

Elevation

1138.0 m (3734 ft)

Prominence

23.0 m (75 ft)

Features

Cairn

Category

  • Subsimm
  • Deleted Munro Top