Guide to Scotland's hills & mountains

Ben Buck NE Top

Ben Buck NE Top - Clackmannanshire

© Richard Webb and licensed for reuse under this Creative Commons Licence

Ben Buck NE Top is the 4080th highest peak in the British Isles and the 3081st tallest in Scotland

Also known as

Burnfoot Hill

Elevation

583.0 m (1913 ft)

Prominence

36.0 m (118 ft)

Features

Small cairn

Category

  • Donald Dewey