Guide to Scotland's hills & mountains

Ben Challum

Ben Challum - West Dunbartonshire

© wfmillar and licensed for reuse under this Creative Commons Licence

Ben Challum is the 216th highest peak in the British Isles and the 211th tallest in Scotland

Also known as

Beinn Challuim

Elevation

1025.0 m (3363 ft)

Prominence

450.0 m (1476 ft)

Features

Cairn

Category