Guide to Scotland's hills & mountains

Ben Lui

Ben Lui - Argyll and Bute

© Stan Campbell and licensed for reuse under this Creative Commons Licence

Ben Lui is the 51st highest peak in the British Isles and the 51st tallest in Scotland

Also known as

Beinn Laoigh

Elevation

1130.0 m (3707 ft)

Prominence

875.0 m (2870 ft)

Survey method

Obvious summit

Features

Cairn

Category