Guide to Scotland's hills & mountains

Ben Mor Coigach

Ben Mor Coigach - Highland

© Nigel Brown and licensed for reuse under this Creative Commons Licence

Ben Mor Coigach is the 1889th highest peak in the British Isles and the 1612th tallest in Scotland

Also known as

Ben More Coigach

Elevation

743.0 m (2438 ft)

Prominence

655.0 m (2149 ft)

Survey method

Abney level

Features

Windshelter

Category