Guide to Scotland's hills & mountains

Cairn Geldie

Cairn Geldie - Perth and Kinross

© Hugh Venables and licensed for reuse under this Creative Commons Licence

Cairn Geldie is the 3439th highest peak in the British Isles and the 2678th tallest in Scotland

Also known as

Cnapan Or

Elevation

623.0 m (2044 ft)

Prominence

34.0 m (112 ft)

Features

Cairn

Category

  • Simm