Guide to Scotland's hills & mountains

Carn Dearg (NW)

Carn Dearg (NW) - Highland

© John Fielding and licensed for reuse under this Creative Commons Licence

Carn Dearg (NW) is the 12th highest peak in the British Isles and the 12th tallest in Scotland

Also known as

Carn Dearg (North)

Elevation

1221.0 m (4006 ft)

Prominence

36.0 m (118 ft)

Features

Rock

Category