Guide to Scotland's hills & mountains

Carn Eige

Carn Eige - Highland

© Jim Barton and licensed for reuse under this Creative Commons Licence

Carn Eige is the 21st highest peak in the British Isles and the 21st tallest in Scotland

Also known as

Carn Eighe

Elevation

1183.0 m (3881 ft)

Prominence

1147.0 m (3763 ft)

Survey method

Obvious summit

Features

Trig point in shelter

Category