Cleit Ard

Cleit Ard - Na h-Eileanan an Iar
© Richard Barrett and licensed for reuse under this Licence

Cleit Ard is the 10618th highest peak in the British Isles and the 6662nd tallest in Scotland

Also known as

Clett Ard

Elevation

328.0 m (1076 ft)

Prominence

116.0 m (381 ft)

Features

Cairn

Category

  • Hump
  • Tump (300-399m)

Nearest town

Stornoway/Ste, Na h-Eileanan an Iar

OS map sheets

OS50: 013 (West Lewis & North Harris)
OS50: 014 (Tarbert & Loch Seaforth)
OS25: 456 (North Harris & Loch Seaforth / Ceann a Tuath agus Loch Shiphoirt)