Cleit Faoph

Cleit Faoph is the 15749th highest peak in the British Isles and the 9148th tallest in Scotland

Also known as

Cleit Faof

Elevation

174.0 m (571 ft)

Prominence

100.0 m (328 ft)

Survey method

Obvious summit

Features

Cairn on outcrop

Category

  • Hump
  • Tump (100-199m)

Nearest town

Stornoway/Ste, Na h-Eileanan an Iar

OS map sheets

OS25: 456 (North Harris & Loch Seaforth / Ceann a Tuath agus Loch Shiphoirt)
OS50: 013 (West Lewis & North Harris)
OS50: 014 (Tarbert & Loch Seaforth)