Guide to Scotland's hills & mountains

Craig Damff

Craig Damff - Perth and Kinross
© Richard Webb and licensed for reuse under this Licence

Craig Damff is the 1063rd highest peak in the British Isles and the 978th tallest in Scotland

Also known as

Cairn Damff

Elevation

845.5 m (2774 ft)

Prominence

33.6 m (110 ft)

Survey method

Leica RX1250

Features

Cairn

Category

  • Simm

Nearest town

Alyth, Perth and Kinross

OS map sheets

OS25: 053N (Lochnagar, Glen Muick & Glen Clova)
OS25: 053S (Lochnagar, Glen Muick & Glen Clova)
OS25: 388N (Lochnagar, Glen Muick & Glen Clova)
OS25: 388S (Lochnagar, Glen Muick & Glen Clova)
OS50: 044 (Ballater, Glen Clova & surrounding area)