Guide to Scotland's hills & mountains

Creag na h-Eararuidh

Creag na h-Eararuidh - Stirling
© Richard Webb and licensed for reuse under this Licence

Creag na h-Eararuidh is the 2299th highest peak in the British Isles and the 1931st tallest in Scotland

Also known as

Stuc na Cabaig

Elevation

708.3 m (2324 ft)

Prominence

353.0 m (1158 ft)

Survey method

Abney level/Leica RX1250

Features

Cairn

Category

Nearest town

Callander, Stirling

OS map sheets

OS25: 047W (Crieff, Comrie & Glen Artney)
OS50: 057 (Stirling & The Trossachs)
OS25: 368W (Crieff, Comrie & Glen Artney)

Notes & comments

replaced hill 21 as Marilyn and Graham in December 2014