Guide to Scotland's hills & mountains

Druim Tarsuinn

Druim Tarsuinn - Highland

© John Ferguson and licensed for reuse under this Creative Commons Licence

Druim Tarsuinn is the 1653rd highest peak in the British Isles and the 1437th tallest in Scotland

Also known as

Stob a'Bhealach an Sgriodain

Elevation

770.0 m (2526 ft)

Prominence

259.0 m (850 ft)

Survey method

Abney level

Features

Small cairn on rock

Category