Guide to Scotland's hills & mountains

Goatfell

Goatfell - Argyll and Bute

© Trevor Rickard and licensed for reuse under this Creative Commons Licence

Goatfell is the 881st highest peak in the British Isles and the 822nd tallest in Scotland

Also known as

Goat Fell

Elevation

874.0 m (2867 ft)

Prominence

874.0 m (2867 ft)

Features

Trig point

Category