Hartree Hills

Hartree Hills - South Lanarkshire
© Jim Barton and licensed for reuse under this Licence

Hartree Hills is the 8365th highest peak in the British Isles and the 5499th tallest in Scotland

Also known as

Pyatknowe Hill

Elevation

410.0 m (1345 ft)

Prominence

92.0 m (302 ft)

Features

Ground on S side of wall/fence

Category

  • Tump (400-499m)
  • Subhump

Nearest town

Biggar, South Lanarkshire

OS map sheets

OS50: 072 (Upper Clyde Valley, Biggar & Lanark)
OS25: 336 (Biggar & Broughton)