Guide to Scotland's hills & mountains

Mid Cairn

Mid Cairn - Clackmannanshire

© Richard Webb and licensed for reuse under this Creative Commons Licence

Mid Cairn is the 4916th highest peak in the British Isles and the 3603rd tallest in Scotland

Also known as

Craig Leith

Elevation

542.0 m (1778 ft)

Prominence

36.0 m (118 ft)

Features

Cairn

Category

  • Donald Dewey

Nearest town

Alva, Clackmannanshire