Guide to Scotland's hills & mountains

Monadh an t-Sluichd Leith

Monadh an t-Sluichd Leith - Moray
© Trevor Littlewood and licensed for reuse under this Licence

Monadh an t-Sluichd Leith is the 1401st highest peak in the British Isles and the 1244th tallest in Scotland

Also known as

Monadh an t-Sluich Leith

Elevation

800.0 m (2625 ft)

Prominence

34.0 m (112 ft)

Survey method

Obvious summit

Features

No feature

Category

  • Simm

Nearest town

Charlestown of Aberlour, Moray

OS map sheets

OS50: 037 (Strathdon & Alford)
OS25: 062W (Correen Hills & Glenlivet)
OS25: 420W (Coreen Hills & Glenlivet)