Guide to Scotland's hills & mountains

Mulla bho Dheas

Mulla bho Dheas - Na h-Eileanan an Iar

© Kathryn Goodenough and licensed for reuse under this Creative Commons Licence

Mulla bho Dheas is the 1897th highest peak in the British Isles and the 1619th tallest in Scotland

Also known as

Mulla-Fo-Dheas

Elevation

743.0 m (2438 ft)

Prominence

138.0 m (453 ft)

Survey method

Obvious summit

Features

Cairn

Category

  • Hump
  • Simm