Guide to Scotland's hills & mountains

Mulla bho Thuath

Mulla bho Thuath is the 2151st highest peak in the British Isles and the 1813th tallest in Scotland

Also known as

Mulla-Fo-Thuath

Elevation

720.0 m (2362 ft)

Prominence

76.0 m (249 ft)

Survey method

Obvious summit

Features

Small cairn

Category

  • Simm