Guide to Scotland's hills & mountains

Sgurr Dubh an Da Bheinn

Sgurr Dubh an Da Bheinn - Highland

© Ailith Stewart and licensed for reuse under this Creative Commons Licence

Sgurr Dubh an Da Bheinn is the 525th highest peak in the British Isles and the 499th tallest in Scotland

Also known as

Sgurr Dubh na Da Bheinn

Elevation

938.0 m (3077 ft)

Prominence

52.0 m (171 ft)

Features

Cairn on rock

Category

Nearest town

Tokavaig/T, Highland