Guide to Scotland's hills & mountains

Skid Hill

Skid Hill - East Lothian

© Richard Webb and licensed for reuse under this Creative Commons Licence

Skid Hill is the 15294th highest peak in the British Isles and the 8930th tallest in Scotland

Also known as

Garleton Hills

Elevation

186.0 m (610 ft)

Prominence

98.0 m (321 ft)

Features

Ground 2m from trig point

Category

  • Tump (100-199m)
  • Subhump