Guide to Scotland's hills & mountains

Stob a'Choire Liath Mhor

Stob a'Choire Liath Mhor - Highland
© Russel Wills and licensed for reuse under this Licence

Stob a'Choire Liath Mhor is the 331st highest peak in the British Isles and the 321st tallest in Scotland

Also known as

Stob a'Coire Liath Mhor

Elevation

983.0 m (3225 ft)

Prominence

52.0 m (171 ft)

Category

Parent peak

Liathach - Spidean a'Choire Leith

Nearest town

Kinloch Hourn, Highland

OS map sheets

OS50: 025 (Glen Carron & Glen Affric)
OS25: 433 (Torridon - Beinn Eighe & Liathach)