Guide to Scotland's hills & mountains

Stob Coire Creagach

Stob Coire Creagach - Argyll and Bute

© Tony Kinghorn and licensed for reuse under this Creative Commons Licence

Stob Coire Creagach is the 1256th highest peak in the British Isles and the 1132nd tallest in Scotland

Also known as

Binnein an Fhidhleir

Elevation

817.0 m (2680 ft)

Prominence

504.0 m (1653 ft)

Survey method

Abney level

Features

Rock by cairn

Category