Guide to Scotland's hills & mountains

Stuchd an Lochain

Stuchd an Lochain - Stirling

© Andy Waddington and licensed for reuse under this Creative Commons Licence

Stuchd an Lochain is the 423rd highest peak in the British Isles and the 405th tallest in Scotland

Also known as

Stuc an Lochain

Elevation

960.0 m (3150 ft)

Prominence

482.0 m (1581 ft)

Survey method

Abney level

Features

Rock 2m from cairn

Category

Nearest town

Callander, Stirling