Guide to Scotland's hills & mountains

Suidhe Bhlain

Suidhe Bhlain - Argyll and Bute

© Callum Black and licensed for reuse under this Creative Commons Licence

Suidhe Bhlain is the 17635th highest peak in the British Isles and the 10106th tallest in Scotland

Also known as

St Blane's Hill

Elevation

123.0 m (404 ft)

Prominence

92.0 m (302 ft)

Survey method

Abney level

Features

No feature 5m E of trig point

Category

  • Tump (100-199m)
  • Subhump