Guide to Scotland's hills & mountains

The Cobbler

The Cobbler - Argyll and Bute

© David Neill and licensed for reuse under this Creative Commons Licence

The Cobbler is the 821st highest peak in the British Isles and the 764th tallest in Scotland

Also known as

Ben Arthur

Elevation

884.0 m (2900 ft)

Prominence

256.0 m (840 ft)

Features

Rock pinnacle

Category

Nearest town

Cove, Argyll and Bute