Guide to Scotland's hills & mountains

Tiorga Mor

Tiorga Mor - Na h-Eileanan an Iar

© Richard Barrett and licensed for reuse under this Creative Commons Licence

Tiorga Mor is the 2653rd highest peak in the British Isles and the 2178th tallest in Scotland

Also known as

Tirga Mor

Elevation

679.0 m (2228 ft)

Prominence

588.0 m (1929 ft)

Survey method

Obvious summit

Features

Spot height marker within 2m of trig point

Category