Guide to Scotland's hills & mountains

Touchadam Craig

Touchadam Craig is the 15933rd highest peak in the British Isles and the 9250th tallest in Scotland

Also known as

Gillies Hill

Elevation

170.0 m (558 ft)

Prominence

93.0 m (305 ft)

Category

  • Tump (100-199m)
  • Subhump

Nearest town

Stirling, Stirling

OS map sheets

OS50: 057 (Stirling & The Trossachs)
OS25: 348 (Campsie Fells)
OS25: 366W (Stirling & Ochil Hills West)