Weem Hill

Weem Hill - Perth and Kinross
© Calum McRoberts and licensed for reuse under this Licence

Weem Hill is the 6034th highest peak in the British Isles and the 4260th tallest in Scotland

Also known as

Cnoc Phaurl

Elevation

500.9 m (1643 ft)

Prominence

62.0 m (203 ft)

Survey method

Leica RX1250

Features

No feature

Category

  • Highland Five

Nearest town

Aberfeldy, Perth and Kinross

OS map sheets

OS25: 049E (Pitlochry & Loch Tummel)
OS50: 052 (Pitlochry & Crieff)
OS25: 386E (Pitlochry & Loch Tummel)

Notes & comments

Outcrop 800m NE at NN 82713 51479 is 0.4m lower; ground 900m NE at NN 82816 51567 is 0.5m lower