Guide to Wales's hills & mountains

Allt Hafodymaidd

Allt Hafodymaidd is the 11449th highest peak in the British Isles and the 1560th tallest in Wales

Also known as

Pen Pannau-gleision

Elevation

299.0 m (981 ft)

Prominence

97.0 m (318 ft)

Category

  • Tump (200-299m)
  • Subhump