Guide to Wales's hills & mountains

Cerrig Lladron

Cerrig Lladron is the 6879th highest peak in the British Isles and the 695th tallest in Wales

Also known as

Foel Eryr

Elevation

468.0 m (1535 ft)

Prominence

64.0 m (210 ft)

Features

Large cairn

Category

  • Tump (400-499m)

Hill / mountain range

Preseli

Nearest town

Fishguard/Abergwaun, Pembrokeshire