Guide to Wales's hills & mountains

Clogwyn Llech Lefn

Clogwyn Llech Lefn - Conwy

© Chris Andrews and licensed for reuse under this Creative Commons Licence

Clogwyn Llech Lefn is the 3234th highest peak in the British Isles and the 174th tallest in Wales

Also known as

Bwlch y Tri Marchog Top

Elevation

637.0 m (2090 ft)

Prominence

14.0 m (46 ft)

Survey method

Leica NA730

Features

Most easterly large rock

Category

  • Unclassified

Hill / mountain range

Carneddau

Nearest town

Penmaenmawr, Conwy

Notes & comments

Drop measured as 14.0m

Insufficient drop for Nuttall (surveyed)