Guide to Wales's hills & mountains

Cnapyn Melyn

Cnapyn Melyn is the 8505th highest peak in the British Isles and the 1007th tallest in Wales

Also known as

Pen Rhiwbie

Elevation

405.0 m (1329 ft)

Prominence

92.0 m (302 ft)

Features

No feature: rough grass

Category

  • Tump (400-499m)
  • Subhump