Guide to Wales's hills & mountains

Courthouse Bank

Courthouse Bank is the 16673rd highest peak in the British Isles and the 2239th tallest in Wales

Also known as

Cefn Briw

Elevation

150.0 m (492 ft)

Prominence

34.0 m (112 ft)

Survey method

Trimble GeoXH 6000

Features

No feature: grass by fence

Category

  • Tump (100-199m)