Guide to Wales's hills & mountains

Glanfeinion Hill

Glanfeinion Hill - Powys

© John Gibson and licensed for reuse under this Creative Commons Licence

Glanfeinion Hill is the 5097th highest peak in the British Isles and the 414th tallest in Wales

Also known as

Craig y Paun

Elevation

534.9 m (1755 ft)

Prominence

28.4 m (93 ft)

Survey method

Leica NA730/Leica 530

Features

No feature

Category

  • Subdewey

Nearest town

Llanidloes, Powys

Notes & comments

Summits of other 530m ring contours were all found to be lower