Guide to Wales's hills & mountains

Mynydd y Dref

Mynydd y Dref is the 13255th highest peak in the British Isles and the 1846th tallest in Wales

Also known as

Conwy Mountain

Elevation

244.0 m (801 ft)

Prominence

58.0 m (190 ft)

Features

Large flat topped rock

Category

  • Tump (200-299m)

Hill / mountain range

Carneddau

Nearest town

Conwy, Conwy