Guide to Wales's hills & mountains

Priddellau

Priddellau - Powys

© Richard Law and licensed for reuse under this Creative Commons Licence

Priddellau is the 5102nd highest peak in the British Isles and the 416th tallest in Wales

Also known as

Esgair Nantybeddau

Elevation

534.0 m (1752 ft)

Prominence

31.0 m (102 ft)

Survey method

Abney level

Features

No feature

Category

  • Dewey

Hill / mountain range

Elan Valley

Nearest town

Llanwrtyd Wells, Powys

Notes & comments

Ground 400m WSW at SN 85083 67640 (approximate position of 533m spot height) is c 2m lower