Guide to England's hills & mountains

Rosthwaite Fell

Rosthwaite Fell - Cumbria

© David Brown and licensed for reuse under this Creative Commons Licence

Rosthwaite Fell is the 3605th highest peak in the British Isles and the 347th tallest in England

Also known as

Rosthwaite Cam

Elevation

612.0 m (2008 ft)

Prominence

24.0 m (79 ft)

Survey method

Obvious summit

Features

Rock tor

Category

Hill / mountain range

Lake District S

Nearest town

Keswick, Cumbria