Guide to England's hills & mountains

Wild Bank Hill

Wild Bank Hill is the 8709th highest peak in the British Isles and the 1116th tallest in England

Also known as

Hollingworthhall Moor

Elevation

399.0 m (1309 ft)

Prominence

86.0 m (282 ft)

Features

Embedded stone c 5m N of trig point

Category

  • Tump (300-399m)

Nearest town

Stalybridge, Tameside