Guide to England's hills & mountains

Withins Height (boundary)

Withins Height (boundary) is the 7134th highest peak in the British Isles and the 839th tallest in England

Also known as

Round Hill

Elevation

457.0 m (1499 ft)

Prominence

0.0 m (0 ft)

Features

No feature near boundary stone

Category

  • Current County/UA Top

Nearest town

Hebden Bridge, Calderdale

Notes & comments

True summit is wholly in Calderdale (hill 8035)