Guide to England's hills & mountains

Withins Height

Withins Height is the 7094th highest peak in the British Isles and the 832nd tallest in England

Also known as

Round Hill

Elevation

459.0 m (1506 ft)

Prominence

37.0 m (121 ft)

Survey method

Abney level

Features

No feature

Category

  • Tump (400-499m)

Nearest town

Hebden Bridge, Calderdale

Notes & comments

Summit is flat area of tussock grass

added as a separate hill in Feb 2014 to differentiate it from hill 5488