Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Ballykeel

Ballykeel is the 14860th highest peak in the British Isles and the 1327th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Crons Hill

Elevation

199.0 m (653 ft)

Prominence

44.0 m (144 ft)

Features

No feature: pasture beside trig point

Category

  • Unclassified

Hill / mountain range

Belfast Hills

Nearest town

Notes & comments

formerly the administrative county top for N Down