Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Binn idir an Da Log

Binn idir an Da Log is the 2371st highest peak in the British Isles and the 109th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Barrslievenaroy

Elevation

702.0 m (2303 ft)

Prominence

629.0 m (2063 ft)

Survey method

Abney level

Features

Cairn

Category

Hill / mountain range

Maamturks

Nearest town