Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Cnoc na hUilleann

Cnoc na hUilleann - Galway

© C Michael Hogan and licensed for reuse under this Creative Commons Licence

Cnoc na hUilleann is the 3721st highest peak in the British Isles and the 262nd tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Knocknahillion

Elevation

606.0 m (1988 ft)

Prominence

108.0 m (354 ft)

Category

  • Hump
  • Simm
  • Arderin
  • Vandeleur-Lynam
  • Myrddyn Dewey

Hill / mountain range

Maamturks

Nearest town