Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Coomcallee

Coomcallee is the 3071st highest peak in the British Isles and the 198th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Com Cailli

Elevation

648.9 m (2129 ft)

Prominence

101.0 m (331 ft)

Survey method

Trimble GeoXH 6000

Features

Cairn around fence post

Category

  • Hump
  • Simm
  • Hewitt
  • Dillon
  • Arderin
  • Vandeleur-Lynam

Hill / mountain range

Dunkerron Mountains

Nearest town