Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Corcog

Corcog is the 3671st highest peak in the British Isles and the 257th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Corcogemore

Elevation

609.0 m (1998 ft)

Prominence

223.0 m (732 ft)

Survey method

Obvious summit

Features

Cairn

Category

  • Marilyn
  • Simm
  • Dillon
  • Arderin
  • Vandeleur-Lynam
  • Myrddyn Dewey

Hill / mountain range

Maamturks

Nearest town