Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Mullach Glas

Mullach Glas is the 3456th highest peak in the British Isles and the 243rd tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Teernakill South

Elevation

622.0 m (2041 ft)

Prominence

88.0 m (289 ft)

Features

Cairn

Category

  • Simm
  • Hewitt
  • Dillon
  • Arderin
  • Vandeleur-Lynam

Hill / mountain range

Maamturks

Nearest town