Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Corranabinnia

Corranabinnia is the 2233rd highest peak in the British Isles and the 101st tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Coire na Binne

Elevation

714.0 m (2343 ft)

Prominence

540.0 m (1771 ft)

Survey method

Abney level

Features

Embedded slab 2m S of trig point

Category

Hill / mountain range

North Mayo

Nearest town