Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Croaghanmoira

Croaghanmoira is the 2854th highest peak in the British Isles and the 169th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Cruachan Mhaigh Rath

Elevation

664.0 m (2178 ft)

Prominence

209.0 m (686 ft)

Category

Hill / mountain range

Dublin/Wicklow

Nearest town