Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Mullacor

Mullacor is the 2958th highest peak in the British Isles and the 178th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Mullach Mhor

Elevation

657.0 m (2156 ft)

Prominence

102.0 m (335 ft)

Category

  • Hump
  • Simm
  • Hewitt
  • Dillon
  • Arderin
  • Vandeleur-Lynam

Hill / mountain range

Dublin/Wicklow

Nearest town